Isle of Man TT 2018 – Results Supersport TT 1

Results of the Supersport TT 1 at the Isle of Man TT 2018

Pos / No. / Rider / Machine/Entrant / Time / Speed / Subclass / Replica

  1. #6 Michael Dunlop Honda / MD Racing 01:11:51.072 126.027 Silver
  2. #5 Dean Harrison Kawasaki / Silicone Engineering 01:12:01.350 125.727 Silver
  3. #10 Peter Hickman Triumph / Trooper Triumph by Smiths Racin 01:12:01.608 125.720 Silver
  4. #2 James Hillier Kawasaki / Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawa 01:12:03.414 125.667 Silver
  5. #1 Conor Cummins Honda / padgettsmotorcycles.com 01:12:44.356 124.488 Silver
  6. #11 Joshua Brookes Yamaha / McAMS Yamaha fuelled by Mons 01:12:57.357 124.119 Silver
  7. #7 Gary Johnson Triumph / RAF Regular & Reserves / GML 01:13:06.152 123.870 Silver
  8. #3 Lee Johnston Honda / padgettsmotorcycles.com 01:13:12.190 123.700 Silver
  9. #19 James Cowton Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 01:13:45.145 122.778 Silver
  10. #18 Ivan Lintin Kawasaki / Dafabet Devitt Racing 01:13:54.952 122.507 Silver
  11.  #27 Derek McGee Kawasaki / B & W Racing 01:13:56.472 122.465 Silver
  12. #85 Davey Todd* Honda / Burrows Engineering Racing 01:14:19.574 121.830 Silver
  13. #12 Martin Jessopp Triumph / Riders Motorcycles 01:14:19.987 121.819 Silver
  14. #30 Dominic Herbertson Triumph / WH Racing 01:14:26.256 121.648 Silver
  15. #29 Sam West Kawasaki / PRL / Worthington 01:14:30.746 121.526 Silver
  16. #4 Ian Hutchinson Honda / Padgetts 01:14:32.109 121.489 Silver
  17. #34 Adam McLean Kawasaki / McAdoo Racing 01:14:39.372 121.292 Silver
  18. #28 Michael Sweeney Yamaha / MJR Racing 01:15:06.462 120.563 Silver
  19. #79 Philip Crowe Yamaha / Truelove Racing/Export Packing 01:15:07.386 120.538 Silver
  20. #23 Craig Neve Honda / Jackson Academy/Tradehelp 01:15:12.444 120.403 Silver
  21. #51 Joey Thompson Kawasaki / Team ILR 01:15:16.573 120.293 Silver
  22. #58 Paul Jordan Yamaha / Paul Jordan Racing 01:15:27.505 120.003 Bronze
  23. #24 Daley Mathison Yamaha / Halsall Racing 01:15:30.441 119.925 Bronze
  24. #61 Julian Trummer Honda / TC Racing / DP Coldplaning 01:15:38.181 119.720 Bronze
  25. #26 Andrew Dudgeon Suzuki / Team Slick Performance Racing 01:15:55.700 119.260 Bronze
  26. #31 Tom Weeden Triumph / Tom Weeden Racing 01:16:06.428 118.980 Bronze
  27. #46 Barry Lee Evans Suzuki / PRF Racing 01:16:17.545 118.691 Bronze
  28. #60 Marc Ironside Kawasaki / HMD / M Swanson Racing 01:16:18.633 118.662 Bronze
  29. #35 Michael Evans Honda / Wilcock Consulting 01:16:37.560 118.174 Bronze
  30. #45 Mark Parrett Yamaha / Mark Parrett Electrical / Vixen Ra 01:16:38.480 118.150 Bronze
  31. #25 Michal Dokoupil Yamaha / Das Trans Racing 01:16:44.269 118.002 Bronze
  32. #40 Darren Cooper Kawasaki / M J Davidson Groundworks 01:17:02.655 117.532 Bronze
  33. #47 Brian McCormack Honda / Faugheen 50 Club 01:17:11.768 117.301 Bronze
  34. #41 Jamie Williams Honda / Jaks bar and steak house 01:17:12.944 117.271 Bronze
  35. #43 Nick Anderson Kawasaki / PC Richardson by Allspeeds Mo 01:17:15.148 117.216 Bronze
  36. #78 Raul Torras Martinez Yamaha / Martimotos.com Racing 01:17:21.996 117.043 Bronze
  37. #44 Jim Hodson Yamaha / JGH Racing / Al Gibbon 01:17:22.405 117.032 Bronze
  38. #68 Rob Hodson Triumph / JGH Racing/CMS 01:17:32.382 116.781 Bronze
  39. #48 Matthew Rees Kawasaki / GT Superbikes / Phil Morris Rac 01:17:32.526 116.778 Bronze
  40. #71 Davy Morgan Kawasaki / The Welbeck Hotel 01:17:32.831 116.770 Bronze
  41. #54 Adrian Harrison Honda / Martin Smith Ground Works 01:17:41.943 116.542 Bronze
  42. #81 Ian Pattinson Yamaha / AMAP University of Sunderland 01:17:54.101 116.239 Bronze
  43. #69 Richard Wilson Honda / WizNorton Racing 01:17:55.029 116.216 Bronze
  44. #63 Timothee Monot Yamaha / TMR 01:17:56.965 116.168 Bronze
  45. #33 Kamil Holan Yamaha / Dafit Motoracing 01:18:06.429 115.933 Bronze
  46. #57 Richard Charlton Yamaha / Michelin 01:18:24.087 115.498 Bronze
  47. #55 Eric Wilson Honda / Obsession Engineering Ltd 01:18:35.342 115.222 Bronze
  48. #53 Charles Rhys Hardisty Yamaha / REPS Motorcycles / Kaymac Mar 01:18:36.228 115.201 Bronze
  49. #73 Mike Norbury Kawasaki / ECTA Racing 01:18:38.228 115.152 Bronze
  50. #80 Jonathan Perry Yamaha / Gordon Huxley Racing 01:18:40.597 115.094 Bronze
  51. #64 Rob Whittall Suzuki / Satori Racing / Moto-Design 01:18:41.535 115.071 Bronze
  52. #66 Josh Daley Kawasaki / Josh Daley Racing 01:19:03.090 114.548
  53. #59 David Hewson Kawasaki / Carrot Cycles / Obsession Engi 01:19:06.890 114.456
  54. #50 Julien Toniutti Yamaha / Team 2B – Moraco / Martimotos 01:19:07.148 114.450
  55. #39 Glenn Harrison Suzuki / Chris Preston / Toyo Tires 01:20:26.149 112.577
  56. #83 Masayuki Yamanaka Honda / Challenge YAMANAKA with NAKA 01:00:42.775 111.861
  57. #76 Emmett Burke Suzuki / HERTS MX.COM 01:01:18.435 110.776
  58. #82 Justin Collins Yamaha / Collins Racing 01:02:17.092 109.038

amazon box=”B01FS79QT0″]

PACEMAKER, BELFAST, 4/6/2018: Michael Dunlop (MD Racing Honda) celebrates winning the 1st Supersport TT on the Isle of Man today .
PICTURE BY STEPHEN DAVISON

PACEMAKER, BELFAST, 4/6/2018: Michael Dunlop (MD Racing Honda) celebrates winning the 1st Supersport TT on the Isle of Man today .
PICTURE BY STEPHEN DAVISON
PACEMAKER, BELFAST, 4/6/2018: Michael Dunlop (MD Racing Honda) celebrates winning the 1st Supersport TT on the Isle of Man today with runner up Dean Harrison (Silicone Kawasaki) and third placed Peter Hickman, Trooper Beer Triumph) .
PICTURE BY STEPHEN DAVISON
04/06/2018: Peter Hickman (Triumph/Trooper Triumph by Smiths Racing) at The Waterworks during the Monster Energy Supersport race one. PICTURE BY DAVE KNEEN/PACEMAKER PRESS.

Related Posts / Ähnliche Beiträge

Horst Saiger 2018 with Yamaha on the Isle of Man TT Horst Saiger will ride Yamaha at the Isle of Man TT in 2018.
Isle of Man TT 2018 – Results Lightweight TT
Results from the Lightweight TT on the Isle of Man TT 2018
Adam McLean starts at Team McAdoo Racing at the Isle of Man ...
Road racer Adam McLean changes the team and starts this year at Kawasaki.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply